Birth Name: Mikaela Juliette Boorem
Birth Date: August 18, 1987
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona

Mikaela Boorem is an American actress.
Mika Boorem has become known for starring in the films Smile (2005) and Sleepover (2004). She had supporting roles in the films Carolina (2003), Blue Crush (2002), Hearts in Atlantis (2001), Along Came a Spider (2001), The Patriot (2000) and Jack Frost (1998); and recurring roles on the TV series' Dawson's Creek and Touched by an Angel. She can also be seen in the Lifetime Movie drama, Augusta, Gone The Initiation of Sarah, and most recently a guest starring role on an episode of House.
© Boorem.net